BARNARD CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Home
About
Welcome
Set within the Raby Estate
Our Sponsorship Partners
Local Rules
Reciprocal Arrangements
Policies & Risk Assessments
Golf
Golf Etiquette
Scorecard
Course Handicap Tables
Practice Facilities
Course Gallery
Membership
Membership Fees
How To Join
Corporate Membership
Playing Sections
Visitors
Green Fees
Visiting Parties
Visitor Booking
Stay & Play
Buggy & Trolley Hire
Facilities
The Clubhouse
PGA Professional
Contact
Open Results
Members Login
Visitor Booking
BARNARD CASTLE
White
Rating
Slope
71.40
134
Yards
Par
SI
1
283
4
16
2
472
5
12
3
162
3
18
4
351
4
8
5
357
4
6
6
534
5
2
7
433
4
4
8
184
3
14
9
484
5
10
OUT
3260
37
10
424
4
1
11
165
3
11
12
308
4
15
13
537
5
3
14
474
5
17
15
368
4
7
16
353
4
13
17
338
4
5
18
211
3
9
IN
3178
36
TOTAL
6438
73
Yellow
Rating
Slope
69.60
127
Yards
Par
SI
1
276
4
16
2
433
5
12
3
144
3
18
4
341
4
8
5
347
4
6
6
499
5
2
7
422
4
4
8
168
3
14
9
470
5
10
OUT
3100
37
10
409
4
1
11
142
3
11
12
293
4
15
13
529
5
3
14
459
5
17
15
356
4
7
16
292
4
13
17
327
4
5
18
159
3
9
IN
2966
36
6066
73
Red
Rating
Slope
72.50
132
Yards
Par
SI
1
246
4
13
2
399
5
11
3
130
3
16
4
303
4
7
5
327
4
5
6
468
5
2
7
383
4
3
8
139
3
17
9
419
5
9
OUT
2814
37
10
396
4
1
11
127
3
8
12
266
4
18
13
438
5
4
14
421
5
12
15
251
4
14
16
284
4
10
17
279
4
6
18
162
3
15
IN
2624
36
5438
73
Red Men
Rating
Slope
66.70
122
Yards
Par
SI
1
246
4
13
2
399
5
11
3
130
3
16
4
303
4
7
5
327
4
5
6
468
5
2
7
383
4
3
8
139
3
17
9
419
5
9
OUT
2814
37
10
396
4
1
11
127
3
8
12
266
4
18
13
438
5
4
14
421
5
12
15
251
4
14
16
284
4
10
17
279
4
6
18
162
3
15
IN
2624
36
5438
73
BARNARD CASTLE
White
Course Rating
Rating
Slope Rating
Slope
71.40
134
Hole
Yards
Par
SI
1
283
4
16
2
472
5
12
3
162
3
18
4
351
4
8
5
357
4
6
6
534
5
2
7
433
4
4
8
184
3
14
9
484
5
10
OUT
3260
37
10
424
4
1
11
165
3
11
12
308
4
15
13
537
5
3
14
474
5
17
15
368
4
7
16
353
4
13
17
338
4
5
18
211
3
9
IN
3178
36
TOTAL
6438
73
Yellow
Course Rating
Rating
Slope Rating
Slope
69.60
127
Hole
Yards
Par
SI
1
276
4
16
2
433
5
12
3
144
3
18
4
341
4
8
5
347
4
6
6
499
5
2
7
422
4
4
8
168
3
14
9
470
5
10
OUT
3100
37
10
409
4
1
11
142
3
11
12
293
4
15
13
529
5
3
14
459
5
17
15
356
4
7
16
292
4
13
17
327
4
5
18
159
3
9
IN
2966
36
TOTAL
6066
73
Red
Course Rating
Rating
Slope Rating
Slope
72.50
132
Hole
Yards
Par
SI
1
246
4
13
2
399
5
11
3
130
3
16
4
303
4
7
5
327
4
5
6
468
5
2
7
383
4
3
8
139
3
17
9
419
5
9
OUT
2814
37
10
396
4
1
11
127
3
8
12
266
4
18
13
438
5
4
14
421
5
12
15
251
4
14
16
284
4
10
17
279
4
6
18
162
3
15
IN
2624
36
TOTAL
5438
73
Red Men
Course Rating
Rating
Slope Rating
Slope
66.70
122
Hole
Yards
Par
SI
1
246
4
13
2
399
5
11
3
130
3
16
4
303
4
7
5
327
4
5
6
468
5
2
7
383
4
3
8
139
3
17
9
419
5
9
OUT
2814
37
10
396
4
1
11
127
3
8
12
266
4
18
13
438
5
4
14
421
5
12
15
251
4
14
16
284
4
10
17
279
4
6
18
162
3
15
IN
2624
36
TOTAL
5438
73
Last updated: 22 Feb 2026 13:21